Сотрудники кафедры гидрологии и геоэкологии

О кафедре | Сотрудники | Студентам | Аспирантам

A.M. Gareev
Doctor of Geography, Professor 
Total length of work, years: 38 
Length of work at the Chair, years: 21 
Rewards and achievements: Certificate of the Ministry of Education and Science of Russian Federation, Honoured Scientific Worker 
Courses taught: Geoecology, Inland Water Protection, Water Problems, Scientific Research Methods 
Contact information: (347) 2299602 

Contact information: (347) 2299602 

V.S. Goryachev
Candidate of Geography, Senior Lecturer 
Total length of work, years: 33 
Length of work at the Chair, years: 10 
Rewards and achievements: Certificates of the Ministry of Natural Resources of Russian Federation, Certificate of the All-Russian Nature Protection Society, Honoured Worker of Water Industry 
Courses taught: Hydrosphere Study, Water Management, River Runoff, Lake and Water Storage Basin Hydrology and Ecology, Meliorating Geography 
Contact information: (347) 2739565  

T.V. Voronina
Candidate of Geography, Associate Professor 
Total length of work, years: 13 
Length of work at the Chair, years: 13 
Courses taught: Hydrology, Hydrochemistry, Hydraulic Engineering, Hydrometry, Hydrological Forecasting, Mathematical Methods in Hydrology  
Contact information: (347) 2723919                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    

E.M. Galeeva
Candidate of Geography, Associate Professor 
Total length of work, years: 7 
Length of work at the Chair, years: 7 
Courses taught: Continent and Ocean Physical Geography, Environmental Geochemistry 
Contact information: (347) 2299602                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           

S.I. Musin 
Senior Lecturer 
Total length of work, years: 16 
Length of work at the Chair, years: 13 
Courses taught: Soil Geography and Basic Soil Study, Land Use     Geography, Agricultural Landscape Ecology, Erosion and Waterway      Processes, Technical Water Exploration, Technogenic Systems and      Ecological Risk 
Contact information: (347) 2723919                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   

R.G. Galimova 
Senior Lecturer 
Total length of work, years: 8 
Length of work at the Chair, years: 5 
Courses taught: Meteorology and Climatology, Atmosphere Protection, Human Ecology, Environmental Territory Protection System, Environmental Monitoring 
Contact information: (347) 2299602, Galim-rita@yandex.ru                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        

I.Y. Leshan 
Lecturer 
Total length of work, years: 4 
Length of work at the Chair, years: 1 
Courses taught: Waste Classification and Utilization, Ecological Management, Basic Ecological Audit, Destroyed Territory   Recultivation, Technogenic Systems and Ecological Risk, Ecology and Wildlife Management, Geoecology, Continent and  Ocean Physical Geography 
Contact information: (347) 2299602 
Technical staff 

E.V. Aleksandrova
Assistant Secretary 
Total length of work, years: 3 
Length of work at the Chair, years: 3 
Contact information: (347) 2723919